Use Limit your results for Scholarly (Peer Reviewed) Journals Full text for 4,500+ scholarly publications in the social sciences, humanities, arts, and sciences.

Search online journals from Smith's collection and from open-access titles. Create your own bookshelf, create alerts, and sync across devices. See help for more information and download instructions for mobile version.

Back issues, except the most recent 2-5 years. Complete full text backfiles for over 1,000 scholarly journals in the arts, humanities, sciences, and social sciences.

  Full text of 400+ scholarly journals in the arts and humanities, social sciences and mathematics.

Formerly Web of Knowledge. Includes Social Science Citation Index. Indexes and abstracts science & technical journals (1900 to present) and social science journals (2003 to present) published around the world with cited reference searching.

  Full text newspapers, magazines and journals of the ethnic, minority and native press.

  Full text publications on the impact of gender across a broad spectrum of subject areas.

  Core journals on gay, lesbian, bisexual & transgender issues including civil liberties, culture, work, family, history, psychology, religion, sociology, etc.

From results display use Narrow Results on the left, choose Magazines to limit to popular articles. Full text for 4,500+ scholarly publications in the social sciences, humanities, arts, and sciences.

Digital magazine newsstand that includes Bon Appétit, Consumer Reports, Ebony, Mother Jones, New Yorker, Rolling Stone, etc.

From results display select the Magazines tab at the top to limit to popular articles. Peer-reviewed, full text articles, with extensive coverage of the sciences, social sciences, arts, and humanities, with New York Times full text, 1995+.

Combines American Periodical Series (APS) and American Periodicals from the Center for Research Libraries, offering full text access to 18th - early 20th century American magazines and journals.

  Covers a wide range of news and popular periodicals. Also includes business magazines and legal journals.

  Full text articles from the Boston Globe, Chicago Defender, Chicago Tribune, New York Times, Los Angeles Times, and Washington Post.

  Full text archive of hundreds of periodicals in the arts, humanities and social sciences from their first issues to 1995. For complete indexing use the Periodicals Index Online.

From results display select the Academic Journals tab at the top to limit to scholarly articles. Peer-reviewed, full text articles, with extensive coverage of the sciences, social sciences, arts, and humanities, with New York Times full text, 1995+.