Search online journals from Smith's collection and from open-access titles. Create your own bookshelf, create alerts, and sync across devices. See help for more information and download instructions for mobile version.

Full text for 10,000+ scholarly publications in the social sciences, humanities, arts, and sciences from around the world.

(Formerly Web of Knowledge) Indexes and abstracts science & technology journals (1899+), social science journals (1898+), and arts & humanities journals (1975+) published around the world; offers cited reference searching.

Lists over 14 million biomedical articles back to the 1950's. Check out the PubMed Tutorial.

Information from over 700 journals on agriculture, biology, geology, economics, engineering, energy, and policy related to the environment.

Covers a wide range of news, business, legal, and reference information related to agricultural and environmental issues.

Authoritative, analytic reviews in 40+ focused disciplines within the Biomedical, Life, Physical, and Social Sciences.

Articles on fitness, pregnancy, medicine, nutrition, diseases, public health, alcohol and drug abuse, HMOs, prescription drugs, and related topics.

Covers all major areas in the life sciences, with broad coverage in molecular and cell biology, pharmacology, endocrinology, genetics, neurosciences, infectious diseases, ecology and organismal biology.

Lists research literature on earth sciences: geology, geography, environmental science, oceanography, geomechanics, alternative energy, pollution, waste management & conservation. Covers journals, trade publications, book & conference proceedings.

Searches across the Five College Library Catalog, and the libraries' general and specialized journal article databases and full text sources.

Links to scholarly books, articles and more. Results are incomplete and vary greatly by subject. Always use the libraries' research databases for a complete search of scholarly topics.

Comprehensive bibliographic database of engineering research literature, containing references to journals and conference papers.

Will contain 500 hours of film covering all realms of environmental studies: ethics, policy, economics, law, sociology, planning & environmental science.

Streaming educational & feature films across all disciplines, with films from the BBC, California Newsreel, Criterion, PBS & many others. Create a free Kanopy account on campus, then connect to a Kanopy app and watch on your mobile device or smart TV. See Kanopy Help.